Difference between revisions of "Project RoadMap"

From Trinity Desktop Project Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Updated roadmap)
(Updated to R14.1.5)
 
Line 9: Line 9:
!Roadmap
!Roadmap
!Release notes
!Release notes
|-
|R14.1.3
|2024-Oct-27
|
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.trinitydesktop.org/Release_Notes_For_R14.1.3 link]
|-
|-
|R14.1.4
|R14.1.4
Line 20: Line 15:
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.trinitydesktop.org/Release_Notes_For_R14.1.4 link]
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.trinitydesktop.org/Release_Notes_For_R14.1.4 link]
|-
|-
|R14.1.5
|R14.1.5
|2025-Oct-26
|2025-Nov-09
|
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://wiki.trinitydesktop.org/Release_Notes_For_R14.1.5 link]
|-
|R14.1.6
|2026-Apr-26
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://mirror.git.trinitydesktop.org/gitea/TDE/tde/wiki/General-roadmap-for-R14.1.x link]
|style="text-align:center;" | [https://mirror.git.trinitydesktop.org/gitea/TDE/tde/wiki/General-roadmap-for-R14.1.x link]
|
|

Latest revision as of 23:42, 9 November 2025


Release Schedule and tentative objectives

Version Date Roadmap Release notes
R14.1.4 2025-Apr-27 link
R14.1.5 2025-Nov-09 link
R14.1.6 2026-Apr-26 link
R14.2.0 2028-Apr-30 link